ATTLEBORO HIGH  SCHOOL  

CLASS OF 1982 REUNION SITE

 

Where Are We Now?

Locate a Classmate!


 

Out of State

 

CALIFORNIA- Keith Fuller, Raymond (Blackader) Billadeau, Don Penkala,  Neil Bussiere, Tammy Bright, Lorene Fagnant, Tom Hogarth, Mary Beth Edwards, Steve Edwards, Dave Parmenter, Mark Peloquin, Kevin Grady, Chris Braun, Bill Nunes, Pam Qualia

CONNETICUT- Sue Governo

ILLONOIS- Scott Enos

FLORIDA- Lisa Rosario, Mike Lumbra, Dave Cazemiro, Kevin Kennedy, Jennifer Clark, Dan Joubert, Cathy Keane, Billy Shrewsbury

GEORGIA- Ken Andrews, Heidi Nordberg

IDAHO- Stacey Dion, Michelle Thibeault, Dave Fennessey

MAINE- Chris Therrian, Paul Cunningham

MICHIGAN- Maureen Sciolto, Linda Frisbee

NEW HAMPSHIRE- Ed Ting, Judy Lee, Monique Chabot, Margie Birch, Beverly Sagar, Kathy Watson, Mark Chiarenza

NEW JERSEY-Tina Claflin, Tom Harron

NEW MEXICO- Ken Meunier

NEW YORK- Gregg Blackburn, Karen Klucznik, Mike Zuilkowski, Bob Wilcox

OHIO- David Vine

PENNSYLVANIA- Sharon Hall

RHODE ISLAND- Gail Bettencourt, Steve Bibby, Barbara Allard, Jen Colwell, Jennifer Reid,  Jane Medeiros, Joe Medina, Melinda Lizotte, Artie Lambi,  Cherie Jones, Freddie Ghiosis, Brenda Hammerschmit, Suzanne Patten, Mary-Ellen Governo, Dawn Harwood, Deb Hathaway, Gloria Hebert, Lorie Hoyle, David Laidlaw, Denise Lumbra, Amy Lynch, Tim Mayers, Dan Quarnstrom, Brian Raposa, Mark Smith, Jeff Townsend, Robin Terrian, Dave Froment, Lynn Moberg, Nancy Woodhead, Karen Yaghoobian, Gina Gonsalves, Anna Dias, Ray Metivier, Mike Morrissey, Amy Lynch, Kathy Phipps, Debbie DeForest, John Lee, Tom Michalpoulous, Paul Mongeau, Karen Carlson, Carl Carlson, Paul Proulx

SOUTH CAROLINA- Andy Gilbert, Donna Bowlin

TENNESSEE- Terry Wilkins

TEXAS- Lisa Alward

UTAH- Karen Klucznik, Doug Lockwood

VERMONT- Stephanie Nyzio, Rob Hunter, Charlie Haff, Christine O'Connell

VIRGINIA- Kathy Fontaine, Chris Lane, Dennis Amaral, Susan Cardinale

WEST VIRGINIA- Janet Laythe

Singapore- Tim Salley

Australia- Holly Boucher

Russia- Glenn Moorehead


Townies and Mass Residents

ANDOVER- Sue Gariepy

ATTLEBORO- Rob Andrews, Matt Boss, Donna Brander, James Brown, Sara Carpenter, Michele Correia, Ann Crowley, Debra Desjardin, Dawn Ditano, Ann Dugas, Rose Estremera, Rob Frenier, Paul Fyfe, Kristen Galvin, Jon Grzyb,  Sharon Howarth, Jackie Joyal, Rick Lane, William Lumb, JoAnne McKearney, William McLaughlin, Charlie Miller, Mark Morin, Cathy O'Brien, Melissa Pinkos, Rob Poliquin, Karen Reed, Jorge Reyes, Luis Rodas, Theresa Smith, Ken St. Don, Diane Tameo, Brian Vaslet, Rob Vincent, Mike Wilbur, Scott Wilson, Karen Yaghoobian, Mike Kosowski, Paula LaFferriere, Jeff Madden, Robin Ryan, Mary Pinette, Denise Paille, Mark Campbell, Philis DeLauri, Patrick Therriault, Barbara Stoops, Betsy Spellman, Maura Silvia, Steve Quimby, Teresa Proulx, Kelly Tadlock, Scott Tully, Jane Jeffrey, Patricia Kelly, Lynn Pimental, Dave Lotti, Dawn Mauer, Gary Dubois, Stephen Doane, Steve Holly, Mike Comey, Jeff Rego, James Senra, Carsten Hartvig, Glen Haselton, Heidi Parker, Ralph Poirier, John Ricker, Lorraine Rios, Shawn Smith, Michelle Samson, Alan Rose, Jeff Walsh, Sue Gagnon, Helena Bliss, Sue Bailey, Sharon Patrick, Linda Peagram, JoAnn Whitman, Charlene Courchesne, Dawn Collicci, Bruce Hagerman, Neil Sylvia, Bill Wyman, Jen DiMarzio, Julia Cronin, Mark Ilkowitz, Bruce Legere, Steve Leroux, Dave Horton, Jay Linsey, Carla Leahy, Mike Parker, Colleen Hills, Lucy Branco, Rob Pospisil, Glenn Fillipe

ATTLEBORO FALLS- Mark Reed

BERKLEY- Julie Cutler

CAMBRIDGE- Nasim Memon

CANTON- Jo-Ann Remillard

CHESTNUT HILL- Henry Moniz

COHASSET- Pam Miles

EAST FALMOUTH- Bill Kerrins

EAST SANDWICH- Ann Moehle, Jeff Perry

FOXBORO- Jonna Bartolomeo

FRANKLIN- Sue Nothelfer

GEORGETOWN- Todd Blythe

LAKEVILLE- Jill Pedro

MANSFIELD- Donna Lortie, Wayne Deslauriers, Sue Hanley

MARION- Laura Dadagian

MASHPEE- Rick Sabatini

MARSHFIELD- Mike Quimby

MENDON- Art Tong

MIDDLEBORO- Donna O'Clair, Earl Miller

MILFORD- Jen Shea

NEWBURYPORT- Pam Marchand

NORTH ATTLEBORO- Kristine Sunday, Colleen Bishop, Candy Welch, JoAnn McCluskey, Ed Whitehead, Ann Audette, Karla Barrett, Liz Bonneville, Maureen Charlebois, Peter Faris, Karna Galvin, Karen Lovely, Lynn Martel, Kelly McKenna, Cindy Romero, Edith Ziegler, Nancy Lindstrom, Leigh Cooper, Keith Pellitier, Anna Bettencourt, Kevin LeBeau, Theresa King, Lauren Bowker

NORTON- Judy Lacome, Christine McCra, Ellen Neilly, Gary Plante, Stephanie Sousa, Glenn Mattos, Tyna Cotelle, Bernadette Cote, Steve McGlashing

PLAINVILLE- Andy Berdos, Rodney Johnson, Christina Mello, Kristen Dickinson, Mike Santoes

PLYMOUTH- Henry Harwood

RAYNHAM- Leslie Caponigro

READING- Deb Kenniston

REHOBOTH- Jill Gallotta, Richard Hicks, Kent Liston, Diane Marcotte, Brian Regan

QUINCY- Rick Beach, Vinny DiGiandomenico, Prema Popat

SEEKONK- Brian Lyman, Steve Morin, Sharon Pacheco, Sheila Pacheco, Kevin Sutcliffe, Jane Shpack, Cathy Rayball, Bill Precourt

SHERBORN- Andrew Guillette

SOUTH ATTLEBORO- Lorna Blanchard, Darleen Simoneau, Patti Turcotte, Colleen Howarth, Teresa Proulx, Sandra Case, Denisse Jewitt, Colleen Howarth, Gail Brewer, Jane Blackmar, Doreen Desmarias, Mary Gauthier, Michael Dery, Diane Brousseau, Lisa Adams

TAUNTON- Robin Holmes, Ray McAndrews, Mike Whittier

TOWNSEND- Mike Turgeon

WESTPORT- Chuck Wardwell, Eileen Kane

WEST YARMOUTH- Bill Campbell

WORCESTER- Buddy Brederson, Deborah Hyland


In Memoriam

 

It is with great sadness in our hearts that we announce our classmates who have passed away but important that we do not forget them...           

Paul Jacombe                          Scott Morin                            Mark Ilkowitz     

Karen Reed                              John Conlan                          Paul Berube

Cindy Blackman                      Brad Boyle                              Rob Haggerty

Andy Falk                                 Chris Bliss                              Nicolette Nestor

Marc Rivera                             Bob Contoise                         John Gagne

 Richard Fricot                         Kim Ferreira                          Billy Kerrins                  

Todd Moore                            Dale Mingo                               Judy Robey

Ben Hoffman                          Manton Chambers                  Stephen Maynard

Mike Judge


 


Friends Forever!
 
Last Updatedf: July 21, 2012